Previous Page  47 / 60 Next Page
Information
Show Menu
Previous Page 47 / 60 Next Page
Page Background

574 586 2412

cardnonativeplantnursery.com

|

45

Plant

Materials

For

current pricing, availability

, and information on our full installation and

management services, visit

cardnonativeplantnursery.com

Botanical Name

Common Name

Seeds/Oz Height

Bloom Color

Bloom

Sunlight

Moisture Level

Other

Symphyotrichum dumosum

Rice-Button Aster

57,000

1’-3’

Lavender/White

Sep-Oct

Symphyotrichum ericoides

Heath Aster

140,000

1’-3’

White/Yellow

Aug-Oct

Symphyotrichum laeve

Smooth Blue Aster

48,000

3’-5’

Blue/Yellow

Aug-Oct

Symphyotrichum lanceolatum

Panicled Aster

141,750

3’-5’

White/Yellow

Jul-Nov

Symphyotrichum lateriflorum

Side-Flowering Aster

200,000

1’-3’

White/Yellow

Jul-Oct

Symphyotrichum novae-angliae

New England Aster

76,000

3’-6’

Violet/Yellow

Jul-Oct

Symphyotrichum oblongifolium

Aromatic Aster

51,000

2’-3’

Lavender

Aug-Oct

Symphyotrichum oolentangiense

Sky-Blue Aster

82,000

1’-4’

Blue/Yellow

Jul-Nov

Symphyotrichum puniceum

Bristly Aster

76,000

3’-6’

Lavender/Yellow Aug-Oct

Symphyotrichum sericeum

Silky Aster

57,000

1’-2’

Purple/Yellow

Aug-Oct

Symphyotrichum shortii

Short’s Aster

60,000

1’-4’

Blue/Yellow

Aug-Oct

Symphyotrichum urophyllum

Arrow-Leaved Aster

110,000

2’-5’

White/Yellow

Aug-Sep

Symplocarpus foetidus

Skunk Cabbage

30

1'-3'

Maroon

Feb-Apr

Tephrosia virginiana

Goat’s Rue

2,500

1’-3’

Pink/Cream

Jun-Jul

Teucrium canadense

Germander

19,500

1’-3’

Purple

Jul-Sep

Thalictrum dasycarpum

Purple Meadow Rue

13,500

3’-6’

Cream

May-Jun

Thalictrum dioicum

Early Meadow Rue

7,300

1’-3’

Green

Apr-May

Tradescantia ohiensis

Common Spiderwort

8,000

2’-4’

Blue/Lavender

May-Oct

Triadenum virginicum

Marsh St. John’s Wort

230,000

1’-2’

Pink

Jul-Sep

Vallisneria americana

Eel Grass

Green

Jul-Sep

Verbena hastata

Blue Vervain

125,000

3’-6’

Purple

Jun-Sep

Verbena stricta

Hoary Vervain

32,000

2’-4’

Purple

Jun-Sep

Verbesina alternifolia

Wingstem

9,063

3’-7’

Yellow

Jul-Oct

Vernonia fasciculata

Common Ironweed

21,875

3’-7’

Purple

Jul-Oct

Vernonia gigantea

Smooth Tall Ironweed

24,000

4’-9’

Purple

Jul-Oct

Veronicastrum virginicum

Culver’s Root

750,000

3’-6’

White

Jun-Aug

Zizia aptera

Heart-Leaved Meadow Parsnip

9,000

1’-2’

Yellow

Apr-May

Zizia aurea

Golden Alexanders

12,000

1’-3’

Yellow

Apr-Jun