Previous Page  46 / 60 Next Page
Information
Show Menu
Previous Page 46 / 60 Next Page
Page Background

44

|

nurserysales@cardno.com

Plant

Materials

For

current pricing, availability,

and information on our full installation and

management services, visit

cardnonativeplantnursery.com

Botanical Name

Common Name

Seeds/Oz Height

Bloom Color

Bloom

Sunlight

Moisture Level

Other

Scutelleria lateriflora

Mad-Dog Skullcap

65,000

1’-2’

Purple

Jun-Sep

Senna hebecarpa

Wild Senna

1,400

3’-5’

Yellow

Jul-Aug

Silene regia

Royal Catchfly

23,000

2’-4’

Red

Jul-Aug

Silene stellata

Starry Campion

30,000

1’-2’

White

Jul-Oct

Silene virginica

Fire Pink

26,000

6”-1’

Red

May-Jul

Silphium integrifolium

Rosin Weed

4,000

2’-6’

Yellow

Jul-Sep

Silphium laciniatum

Compass Plant

650

3’-8’

Yellow

Jun-Sep

Silphium perfoliatum

Cup Plant

2,100

3'-8'

Yellow

Jul-Oct

Silphium terebinthinaceum

Prairie Dock

1,100

3’-8’

Yellow

Jun-Sep

Sium suave

Tall Water Parsnip

9,500

2’-6’

White

Jul-Sep

Smilacina racemosa

Feathery False Solomon’s Seal

900

1’-3’

White

Apr-Jun

Smilacina stellata

Starry False Solomon's Seal

900

1'-2'

White

Apr-Jun

Solidago caesia

Blue-Stemmed Goldenrod

546,875

1’-2’

Yellow

Sep-Oct

Solidago flexicaulis

Broad-Leaved Goldenrod

84,000

1’-3’

Yellow

Aug-Oct

Solidago juncea

Early Goldenrod

140,625

2’-4’

Yellow

Jul-Sep

Solidago nemoralis

Old-Field Goldenrod

240,000

1’-3’

Yellow

Aug-Nov

Solidago patula

Swamp Goldenrod

71,875

3’-6’

Yellow

Aug-Oct

Solidago rugosa

Rough Goldenrod

92,500

2’-5’

Yellow

Aug-Oct

Solidago speciosa

Showy Goldenrod

105,000

1'-4'

Yellow

Jul-Oct

Solidago ulmifolia

Elm-Leaved Goldenrod

130,000

2’-3’

Yellow

Jul-Oct

Sorghastrum nutans

Indian Grass

8,516

4’-7’

Green/Yellow

Aug-Sep

Sparganium americanum

American Bur Reed

975

2'-3'

Green

Jun-Aug

Sparganium eurycarpum

Common Bur Reed

596

2’-6’

Green

May-Aug

Spartina pectinata

Prairie Cord Grass

15,750

3’-7’

Green

Jul-Aug

Spiraea alba

Meadowsweet

390,625

3’-6’

White

Jun-Sep

Spiraea tomentosa

Steeplebush

390,625

2’-5’

Pink

Jul-Sep

Sporobolus heterolepis

Prairie Dropseed

14,000

2’-3’

Green

Aug-Sep

Stuckenia pectinata

Sago Pondweed

22,500

Green/White

May-Sep

Stylophorum diphyllum

Celandine Poppy

12,400

2’-3’

Yellow

Apr-Jun

Symphyotrichum cordifolium

Heart-Leaved Aster

131,250

2’-4’

Blue/White/Yellow Sep-Oct