Previous Page  45 / 60 Next Page
Information
Show Menu
Previous Page 45 / 60 Next Page
Page Background

574 586 2412

cardnonativeplantnursery.com

|

43

Plant

Materials

For

current pricing, availability

, and information on our full installation and

management services, visit

cardnonativeplantnursery.com

Botanical Name

Common Name

Seeds/Oz Height

Bloom Color

Bloom

Sunlight

Moisture Level

Other

Polygonatum biflorum

Smooth Solomon’s Seal

1,200

1’-4’

Green/White

May-Jul

Pontederia cordata

Pickerel Weed

1,250

1’-3’

Purple

Jun-Sep

Potamogeton natans

Common Pondweed

22,500

Green/White

Jun-Jul

Potamogeton nodosus

Long-Leaved Pondweed

22,500

Green/White

Jun-Jul

Pycnanthemum tenuifolium

Mountain Mint

375,000

1’-3’

White

Jun-Aug

Pycnanthemum virginianum

Common Mountain Mint

331,250

1’-3’

White

Jun-Oct

Ratibida pinnata

Yellow Coneflower

25,250

3’-6’

Yellow/Brown

Jul-Oct

Rhexia virginica

Virginia Meadow Beauty

115,000

6”-2’

Lavender/Yellow Aug-Sep

Rosa carolina

Pasture Rose

2,900

1’-3’

Pink

Jun-Sep

Rosa palustris

Swamp Rose

1,600

2’-7’

Pink

Jun-Aug

Rudbeckia fulgida

Showy Black-Eyed Susan

31,000

2’-3’

Yellow/Brown

Aug-Sep

Rudbeckia hirta

Black-Eyed Susan

110,000

1’-3’

Yellow/Brown

Jun-Oct

Rudbeckia laciniata

Wild Golden Glow

15,000

3’-10’

Yellow

Jul-Nov

Rudbeckia subtomentosa

Sweet Black-Eyed Susan

46,000

3’-5’

Yellow/Brown

Aug-Sep

Rudbeckia triloba

Brown-Eyed Susan

33,000

2’-5’

Yellow/Brown

Aug-Oct

Ruellia humilis

Prairie Petunia

4,000

1'-2'

Lavender

Jun-Aug

Rumex orbiculatus

Great Water Dock

9,063

2’-5’

Green

May-Sep

Rumex verticillatus

Swamp Dock

9,688

2’-5’

Green

Jun-Sep

Sabatia angularis

Rose Gentian

406,250

1’-3’

Pink

Jul-Nov

Sagittaria latifolia

Common Arrowhead

56,700

1’-4’

White

Jun-Sep

Sanguinaria canadensis

Bloodroot

2,500

6"-1'

White/Yellow

Apr-May

Saururus cernuus

Lizard’s Tail

343,750

2’-4’

White

Jun-Aug

Schizachyrium scoparium

Little Bluestem

8,800

2’-4’

Brown

Aug-Sep

Schoenoplectus acutus

Hardstem Bulrush

20,000

4’-6’

Brown

Apr-Aug

Schoenoplectus pungens

Chairmaker’s Rush

125,000

2’-5’

Brown

May-Sep

Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani

Softstem Bulrush

37,813

4’-8’

Brown

May-Aug

Scirpus atrovirens

Dark Green Rush

187,500

3’-5’

Brown

Jun-Aug

Scirpus cyperinus

Wool Grass

562,500

3’-5’

Brown

Jun-Sep

Scirpus pendulus

Red Bulrush

378,125

2’-4’

Brown

May-Jun

Scrophularia marilandica

Late Figwort

125,000

3’-7’

Brown

Jun-Oct