Previous Page  44 / 60 Next Page
Information
Show Menu
Previous Page 44 / 60 Next Page
Page Background

42

|

nurserysales@cardno.com

Plant

Materials

For

current pricing, availability,

and information on our full installation and

management services, visit

cardnonativeplantnursery.com

Botanical Name

Common Name

Seeds/Oz Height

Bloom Color

Bloom

Sunlight

Moisture Level

Other

Lythrum alatum

Winged Loosestrife

3,000,000

2’-3’

Purple

Jun-Sep

Mentha canadensis

Wild Mint

315,000

1’-3’

White

Jul-Sep

Mertensia virginica

Virginia Bluebells

9,650

1’-2’

Blue

Mar-May

Mimulus ringens

Monkey Flower

283,500

2’-4’

Lavender

Jun-Sep

Monarda fistulosa

Wild Bergamot

78,000

2’-5’

Lavender

Jul-Sep

Monarda punctata

Horse Mint

94,000

1’-2’

Cream

Jul-Sep

Nelumbo lutea

Lotus

32

3”-1’

Cream

Jul-Aug

Nuphar advena

Yellow Pond Lily

Yellow

May-Sep

Nymphaea odorata tuberosa

White Water Lily

White

May-Sep

Oenothera biennis

Common Evening Primrose

55,000

2’-6’

Yellow

Jun-Nov

Oligoneuron ohioense

Ohio Goldenrod

90,000

2’-4’

Yellow

Jul-Oct

Oligoneuron riddellii

Riddell’s Goldenrod

94,500

2’-5’

Yellow

Sep-Nov

Oligoneuron rigidum

Stiff Goldenrod

46,000

1’-5’

Yellow

Jul-Oct

Opuntia cespitosa

Eastern Prickly Pear

1,344

3”-6”

Yellow

Jun-Jul

Osmorhiza claytonii

Hairy Sweet Cicely

2,400

1’-3’

White

May-Jun

Panicum virgatum

Switch Grass

28,356

3’-5’

Green/Purple

Jun-Oct

Parthenium integrifolium

Wild Quinine

6,800

2’-3’

White

Jun-Sep

Parthenocissus quinquefolia

Virginia Creeper

1,875

Vine

Green

Jul-Aug

Pedicularis lanceolata

Fen Betony

32,500

1’-3’

Yellow

Aug-Oct

Peltandra virginica

Arrow Arum

42

1’-3’

Green

Jun-Jul

Penstemon calycosus

Smooth Beard Tongue

90,000

2’-4’

White

May-Jun

Penstemon digitalis

Foxglove Beard Tongue

115,000

2’-4’

White

May-Jul

Penstemon hirsutus

Hairy Beard Tongue

125,000

1’-2’

White/Lavender

May-Jul

Penthorum sedoides

Ditch Stonecrop

36,063

1’-3’

Green

Jun-Oct

Persicaria amphibia v. stipulacea

Water Knotweed

3,125

1’-2’

Pink

Jun-Oct

Persicaria pensylvanica

Pinkweed

4,063

1’-5’

Pink

Jun-Oct

Phlox divaricata

Woodland Phlox

12,000

1’-2’

Blue

Apr-Jun

Phlox glaberrima interior

Marsh Phlox

7,400

1’-2’

Pink/Lavender

Jun-Aug

Phlox pilosa

Sand Prairie Phlox

18,750

1’-2’

Pink

May-Aug

Physostegia virginiana

Obedient Plant

25,000

2’-5’

Pink

Aug-Oct