Previous Page  43 / 60 Next Page
Information
Show Menu
Previous Page 43 / 60 Next Page
Page Background

574 586 2412

cardnonativeplantnursery.com

|

41

Plant

Materials

For

current pricing, availability

, and information on our full installation and

management services, visit

cardnonativeplantnursery.com

Botanical Name

Common Name

Seeds/Oz Height

Bloom Color

Bloom

Sunlight

Moisture Level

Other

Hibiscus palustris

Swamp Rosemallow

2,188

3’-7’

White/Pink/Red

Jul-Sep

Hierochloe hirta

Sweet Grass

41,000

1’-3’

Green

Apr-Jun

Hydrophyllum virginianum

Virginia Waterleaf

2,800

1’-2’

Lavender

May-Jun

Hypericum ascyron

Great St. John’s Wort

220,000

3’-6’

Yellow

Jul-Aug

Hypericum kalmianum

Kalm’s St. John’s Wort

121,336

2’-4’

Yellow

Jun-Aug

Hystrix patula

Bottlebrush Grass

4,700

3’-5’

Green

Jun-Jul

Iris virginica v. shrevei

Blue Flag

1,400

2’-3’

Lavender/Purple

May-Jul

Juncus canadensis

Canadian Rush

1,000,000

1’-3’

Brown

Jul-Sep

Juncus dudleyi

Dudley’s Rush

2,270,000

1’-2’

Brown

May-Jul

Juncus effusus

Common Rush

1,000,000

1’-4’

Brown

Jun

Juncus interior

Inland Rush

2,800,000

6”-2’

Brown

Jun-Jul

Juncus tenuis v. dudley

Path Rush

1,000,000

6”-2’

Brown

Jun

Juncus torreyi

Torrey’s Rush

1,134,000

1’-2’

Brown

Jun-Sep

Justicia americana

Water Willow

75,000

1’-2’

Lavender

Jun-Aug

Koeleria macrantha

June Grass

150,000

1’-2’

Cream

May-Jul

Lathyrus palustris

Marsh Vetchling

750

6"-1'

Pink/Purple

May-Sep

Leersia oryzoides

Rice Cut Grass

94,500

2’-5’

Green

Jul-Sep

Lespedeza capitata

Round-Headed Bush Clover

10,000

2’-4’

White

Jul-Sep

Liatris aspera

Rough Blazing Star

13,000

2’-3’

Pink

Jul-Nov

Liatris cylindracea

Cylindrical Blazing Star

13,300

1’-2’

Pink

Jul-Oct

Liatris pycnostachya

Prairie Blazing Star

10,750

2’-4’

Pink

Jul-Sep

Liatris scariosa v. nieuwlandii

Savanna Blazing Star

13,000

3’-5’

Pink

Aug-Oct

Liatris spicata

Marsh Blazing Star

12,000

3’-5’

Pink

Jul-Sep

Lobelia cardinalis

Cardinal Flower

437,500

2’-5’

Red

Jul-Oct

Lobelia inflata

Indian Tobacco

495,000

1’-3’

Cream

Jun-Oct

Lobelia siphilitica

Great Blue Lobelia

520,000

1’-4’

Blue

Jul-Oct

Lobelia spicata

Pale Spiked Lobelia

90,000

1’-3’

Lavender

May-Aug

Ludwigia alternifolia

Seedbox

281,250

2’-3’

Yellow

Jun-Aug

Lupinus perennis v. occidentalis

Wild Lupine

1,000

1’-2’

Blue/Violet

Apr-Jul

Lycopus americanus

Common Water Horehound

235,000

1’-2’

White

Jul-Sep