Previous Page  42 / 60 Next Page
Information
Show Menu
Previous Page 42 / 60 Next Page
Page Background

40

|

nurserysales@cardno.com

Plant

Materials

For

current pricing, availability,

and information on our full installation and

management services, visit

cardnonativeplantnursery.com

Botanical Name

Common Name

Seeds/Oz Height

Bloom Color

Bloom

Sunlight

Moisture Level

Other

Equisetum hyemale

Tall Scouring Rush

1’-3’

Brown

Apr-Aug

Eragrostis spectabilis

Purple Love Grass

66,000

1’-2’

Purple

Jul-Aug

Eryngium yuccifolium

Rattlesnake Master

8,000

3’-5’

White

Jul-Sep

Eupatorium perfoliatum

Common Boneset

125,000

3’-5’

White

Jul-Oct

Eupatorium serotinum

Late Boneset

60,500

2’-5’

White

Jul-Oct

Euphorbia corollata

Flowering Spurge

10,000

2’-4’

White

Jun-Oct

Eurybia macrophylla

Big-Leaved Aster

21,600

6”-2’

Lavender/White/Yellow Jul-Oct

Euthamia graminifolia

Common Grass-Leaved Goldenrod

546,875

1’-4’

Yellow

Jul-Sep

Eutrochium fistulosum

Hollow Joe Pye Weed

78,125

5’-9’

Pink

Jul-Aug

Eutrochium maculatum

Spotted Joe Pye Weed

78,125

4’-7’

Pink

Jun-Oct

Eutrochium purpureum

Purple Joe Pye Weed

48,000

3’-6’

Pink

Jul-Sep

Filipendula rubra

Queen Of The Prairie

9,375

3’-6’

Pink

Jul

Gentiana andrewsii

Bottle Gentian

227,000

1’-3’

Blue

Aug-Oct

Gentiana flavida

Cream Gentian

180,000

1’-3’

Cream

Sep-Oct

Geranium maculatum

Wild Geranium

4,850

1’-2’

Lavender

Apr-Jul

Geum triflorum

Prairie Smoke

33,000

6”-1’

Pink

Apr-Jun

Glyceria canadensis

Rattlesnake Grass

74,000

2’-5’

Green

Jun

Glyceria grandis

Reed Manna Grass

109,375

3'-5'

Green

Jun

Glyceria striata

Fowl Manna Grass

125,000

1’-5’

Green

May-Jun

Helenium autumnale

Sneezeweed

141,750

3’-5’

Yellow

Jul-Nov

Helianthus giganteus

Tall Sunflower

10,938

4’-12’

Yellow

Jul-Sep

Helianthus grosseserratus

Sawtooth Sunflower

12,500

4’-12’

Yellow

Jul-Oct

Helianthus mollis

Downy Sunflower

7,700

2’-4’

Yellow

Jul-Sep

Helianthus occidentalis

Western Sunflower

13,000

2’-4’

Yellow

Aug-Sep

Helianthus strumosus

Pale-Leaved Sunflower

7,200

2’-5’

Yellow

Jul-Oct

Heliopsis helianthoides

False Sunflower

6,500

4’-6’

Yellow

Jun-Oct

Heracleum maximum

Cow Parsnip

3,016

4’-10’

White

May-Jul

Heterostipa spartea

Porcupine Grass

680

2’-4’

Green

Jun

Heuchera richardsonii

Prairie Alum Root

800,000

1’-3’

Green

May-Sep

Hibiscus laevis

Halbred-Leaved Rosemallow

2,188

3’-7’

White/Pink

Jul-Sep