Previous Page  41 / 60 Next Page
Information
Show Menu
Previous Page 41 / 60 Next Page
Page Background

574 586 2412

cardnonativeplantnursery.com

|

39

Plant

Materials

For

current pricing, availability

, and information on our full installation and

management services, visit

cardnonativeplantnursery.com

Botanical Name

Common Name

Seeds/Oz Height

Bloom Color

Bloom

Sunlight

Moisture Level

Other

Conoclinium coelestinum

Blue Mistflower

315,000

1’-3’

Blue

Aug-Sep

Coreopsis lanceolata

Sand Coreopsis

12,500

1’-2’

Yellow

May-Aug

Coreopsis palmata

Prairie Coreopsis

11,875

1’-2’

Yellow

Jun-Aug

Coreopsis tripteris

Tall Coreopsis

11,500

4’-8’

Yellow/Brown

Aug-Sep

Dalea candida

White Prairie Clover

26,250

1’-3’

White

Jun-Oct

Dalea purpurea

Purple Prairie Clover

20,000

1’-3’

Purple

Jun-Sep

Decodon verticillatus

Swamp Loosestrife

40,250

2’-4’

Pink

Jul-Sep

Deschampsia caespitosa

Tufted Hair Grass

75,000

1'-3'

Green

May-Jun

Desmanthus illinoensis

Illinois Sensitive Plant

4,888

3’-5’

White

Jul-Aug

Desmodium canadense

Showy Tick Trefoil

4,500

2’-5’

Purple

Jun-Sep

Desmodium canescens

Hoary Tick Trefoil

2,800

3'-5'

Purple

Aug

Desmodium illinoense

Illinois Tick Trefoil

4,250

3’-6’

Purple

Jul-Aug

Desmodium sessilifolium

Sessile-Leaved Tick Trefoil

5,125

2’-4’

Purple

Jul-Sep

Diarrhena obovata

Beak Grass

3,320

1’-3’

Green

Jul

Dodecatheon meadia

Shooting Star

75,000

1’-3’

White/Pink

Apr-May

Doellingeria umbellata

Flat-Topped Aster

315,000

1’-4’

White/Yellow

Jul-Oct

Drymocallis arguta

Prairie Cinquefoil

175,000

1’-3’

White

Jun-Sep

Dulichium arundinaceum

Three-Way Sedge

100,000

1’-3’

Green

Jul-Aug

Echinacea pallida

Pale Purple Coneflower

5,000

2'-4'

Lavender

May-Aug

Echinacea purpurea

Broad-Leaved Purple Coneflower

6,600

3’-4’

Purple

Jun-Aug

Eleocharis acicularis

Needle Spike Rush

70,000

5”-7”

Green

May-Oct

Eleocharis erythropoda

Red-Rooted Spike Rush

70,000

2"-6"

Green

May-Sep

Eleocharis obtusa

Blunt Spike Rush

95,000

6”-1’

Green

May-Sep

Eleocharis palustris

Great Spike Rush

141,750

1’-2’

Green

Jul

Elodea canadensis

Common Waterweed

Green

Jun-Aug

Elymus canadensis

Canada Wild Rye

4,258

3’-5’

Green

Jun-Sep

Elymus riparius

Riverbank Wild Rye

5,531

2’-4’

Green

Jul-Aug

Elymus villosus

Silky Wild Rye

7,800

1’-3’

Green

Jul

Elymus virginicus

Virginia Wild Rye

4,375

2’-4’

Green

Jun

Epilobium coloratum

Cinnamon Willow Herb

55,000

1’-3’

Pink

Jun-Sep