Previous Page  40 / 60 Next Page
Information
Show Menu
Previous Page 40 / 60 Next Page
Page Background

38

|

nurserysales@cardno.com

Plant

Materials

For

current pricing, availability,

and information on our full installation and

management services, visit

cardnonativeplantnursery.com

Botanical Name

Common Name

Seeds/Oz Height

Bloom Color

Bloom

Sunlight

Moisture Level

Other

Carex lacustris

Common Lake Sedge

26,000

2’-4’

Green

May-Jun

Carex lupulina

Common Hop Sedge

3,635

2’-3’

Green

May-Jun

Carex lurida

Bottlebrush Sedge

12,000

2’-3’

Green

May-Jun

Carex molesta

Field Oval Sedge

27,500

1’-3’

Green

Jun-Jul

Carex muhlenbergii

Sand Bracted Sedge

11,875

1’-3’

Green

May-Jun

Carex muskingumensis

Swamp Oval Sedge

81,250

1’-2’

Green

May-Jun

Carex normalis

Spreading Oval Sedge

25,000

1’-3’

Green

May-Jun

Carex pellita

Wooly Sedge

28,000

1’-2’

Green

May-Jun

Carex pensylvanica

Common Oak Sedge

29,000

6”-1’

Green

Apr-May

Carex plantaginea

Plantain Wood Sedge

30,000

6"-1'

Green

Mar-May

Carex prairea

Fen Panicled Sedge

84,375

1'-4'

Green

May

Carex projecta

Loose-Headed Oval Sedge

131,094

1’-3’

Green

May-Jun

Carex radiata

Straight-Styled Wood Sedge

41,390

1'-2'

Green

May-Jun

Carex scoparia

Lance-Fruited Oval Sedge

83,250

2’-3’

Green

May-Jun

Carex shortiana

Short's Sedge

17,000

1'-3'

Green

May-Jun

Carex squarrosa

Narrow-Leaved Cattail Sedge

25,111

1’-2’

Green

May-Jun

Carex stipata

Common Fox Sedge

35,625

1’-3’

Green

Apr-May

Carex stricta

Common Tussock Sedge

187,500

2’-3’

Green

Apr-Jun

Carex swanii

Swan's Sedge

74,000

1'-2'

Green

May-Jun

Carex tribuloides

Awl-Fruited Oval Sedge

118,750

2’-3’

Green

May-Jul

Carex typhina

Common Cattail Sedge

15,375

1’-2’

Green

Jun

Carex vulpinoidea

Brown Fox Sedge

125,000

2’-3’

Green

May-Jun

Caulophyllum thalictroides

Blue Cohosh

120

1’-3’

Yellow

Apr-May

Ceanothus americanus

New Jersey Tea

7,000

1’-3’

White

Jun-Oct

Chamaecrista fasciculata

Partridge Pea

3,800

1’-3’

Yellow

Jun-Oct

Chasmanthium latifolium

Indian Wood Oats

7,500

2’-3’

Green

Jul-Aug

Chelone glabra

Turtlehead

96,875

2’-4’

Cream

Aug-Sep

Cinna arundinacea

Common Wood Reed

308,750

3’-4’

Green

Aug-Sep

Cirsium discolor

Field Thistle

6,400

2’-8’

Pink

Jul-Sep

Clematis virginiana

Virgin’s Bower

13,600

Vine

White

Jul-Oct