Previous Page  39 / 60 Next Page
Information
Show Menu
Previous Page 39 / 60 Next Page
Page Background

574 586 2412

cardnonativeplantnursery.com

|

37

Plant

Materials

For

current pricing, availability

, and information on our full installation and

management services, visit

cardnonativeplantnursery.com

Botanical Name

Common Name

Seeds/Oz Height

Bloom Color

Bloom

Sunlight

Moisture Level

Other

Bolboschoenus fluviatilis

River Bulrush

65,000

3’-7’

Brown

May-Jul

Boltonia asteroides

False Aster

141,750

3’-5’

White/Yellow

Aug-Oct

Bouteloua curtipendula

Side Oats Grama

9,375

2’-4’

Red

Jul-Oct

Brasenia schreberi

Water Shield

78,125

Purple

Jun-Jul

Brickellia eupatorioides v.corymbulosa

False Boneset

29,500

1’-4’

White

Aug-Oct

Bromus ciliatus

Fringed Brome

6,188

2’-4’

Brown

Jun-Jul

Bromus kalmii

Prairie Brome

9,063

2'-4'

Brown

Jun-Jul

Bromus pubescens

Woodland Brome

7,188

2’-4’

Brown

Jun-Jul

Calamagrostis canadensis

Bluejoint Grass

94,500

2’-4’

Brown

Jun

Calamovilfa longifolia

Sand Reed

17,125

3’-6’

Brown

Jul-Sep

Caltha palustris

Marsh Marigold

50,000

1’-2’

Yellow

Mar-Jun

Campanula rotundifolia

Harebell

900,000

1’-2’

Blue

Jun-Oct

Campanulastrum americanum

Tall Bellflower

800,000

2’-6’

Blue

Jul-Nov

Carex aquatilis

Long-Bracted Tussock Sedge

125,000

2’-3’

Green

Apr-Jun

Carex bebbii

Bebb’s Oval Sedge

100,000

2’-3’

Green

Jun

Carex bicknellii

Copper-Shouldered Oval Sedge

33,422

1’-2’

Green

May-Jun

Carex blanda

Common Wood Sedge

12,500

1’-2’

Green

Apr-Jun

Carex brevior

Plains Oval Sedge

27,500

1’-2’

Green

May-Jun

Carex buxbaumii

Buxbaum’s Sedge

14,500

2’-3’

Green

May-Jun

Carex cephaloidea

Rough-Clustered Sedge

15,500

1’-3’

Green

May-Jun

Carex comosa

Bristly Sedge

41,183

2’-3’

Green

May-Jun

Carex crinita

Fringed Sedge

141,750

2’-5’

Green

May

Carex cristatella

Crested Oval Sedge

59,000

2’-3’

Green

May-Jun

Carex davisii

Awned Graceful Sedge

9,000

2’-3’

Green

May

Carex emoryi

Riverbank Sedge

140,625

2’-3’

Green

May

Carex frankii

Bristly Cattail Sedge

31,250

1’-2’

Green

Jun-Jul

Carex gracillima

Graceful Sedge

100,000

2’-3’

Green

Apr-Jun

Carex granularis

Pale Sedge

15,500

1’-2’

Green

May-Jun

Carex grayi

Common Bur Sedge

1,200

1’-2’

Green

May-Jun

Carex hystericina

Porcupine Sedge

36,000

2’-3’

Green

May-Jun