Previous Page  38 / 60 Next Page
Information
Show Menu
Previous Page 38 / 60 Next Page
Page Background

36

|

nurserysales@cardno.com

Plant

Materials

For

current pricing, availability,

and information on our full installation and

management services, visit

cardnonativeplantnursery.com

Botanical Name

Common Name

Seeds/Oz Height

Bloom Color

Bloom

Sunlight

Moisture Level

Other

Andropogon gerardii

Big Bluestem

8,188

4’-8’

Purple

Jul-Sep

Andropogon virginicus

Broom Sedge

15,625

2’-3’

Brown

Aug-Sep

Anemone canadensis

Meadow Anemone

9,250

1’-2’

White

May-Sep

Anemone cylindrica

Thimbleweed

20,938

2’-3’

White

Jun-Aug

Anemone virginiana

Tall Anemone

20,000

1’-3’

White

Jun-Aug

Angelica atropurpurea

Great Angelica

6,250

4’-12’

White

May-Jun

Aquilegia canadensis

Wild Columbine

25,000

1’-3’

Red/Yellow

Apr-Jul

Aralia racemosa

Spikenard

33,000

3'-4'

Green

Jul-Aug

Arisaema triphyllum

Jack-In-The-Pulpit

425

1’-3’

Green

Apr-Jul

Arnoglossum atriplicifolium

Pale Indian Plantain

6,500

3’-8’

White

Jun-Oct

Arnoglossum plantagineum

Prairie Indian Plantain

5,938

3’-5’

White

Jun-Aug

Asclepias exaltata

Poke Milkweed

4,000

2’-5’

Green/Pink

Jun-Jul

Asclepias hirtella

Tall Green Milkweed

4,300

2'-3'

Purple/Cream

Jun-Aug

Asclepias incarnata

Swamp Milkweed

4,540

3’-5’

Pink

Jun-Sep

Asclepias purpurascens

Purple Milkweed

5,141

2’-4’

Purple/Pink

Jun-Jul

Asclepias sullivantii

Prairie Milkweed

5,300

2’-3’

Pink

Jun-Aug

Asclepias syriaca

Common Milkweed

4,000

2’-4’

Pink

Jun-Aug

Asclepias tuberosa

Butterfly Weed

3,500

1’-3’

Orange

Jun-Sep

Asclepias verticillata

Whorled Milkweed

10,250

1’-1.5’

White

Jun-Sep

Astragalus canadensis

Canadian Milk Vetch

16,000

1’-4’

Cream

Jun-Oct

Aureolaria flava

Smooth False Foxglove

7,000

3’-5’

Yellow

Jul-Oct

Baptisia alba

White Wild Indigo

1,600

3’-4’

White

May-Aug

Baptisia australis

Blue Wild Indigo

1,600

1’-4’

Blue

May-Jun

Baptisia bracteata

Cream Wild Indigo

1,700

3’-4’

Cream

May-Jun

Baptisia tinctoria

Yellow Wild Indigo

5,200

2’-3’

Yellow

Jun-Aug

Bidens cernua

Nodding Bur Marigold

14,175

1’-4’

Yellow

Jun-Oct

Bidens coronata

Tall Swamp Marigold

8,925

2’-5’

Yellow

Jun-Oct

Bidens frondosa

Common Beggars-Tick

5,250

1’-4’

Orange

Jul-Sep

Blephilia hirsuta

Wood Mint

233,539

1’-3’

White

Jun-Oct

Boehmeria cylindrica

False Nettle

20,313

3’-4’

Yellow

Jul-Aug